48 Dane St Somerville, MA 02143
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,703,870
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Dane St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,454,968, approximately $558 per square foot. 48 Dane St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Saint Theresa School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,236 | $1,304,900 | $742,900 | $562,000 |
| 2024 | $13,388 | $1,272,600 | $742,900 | $529,700 |
| 2023 | $13,065 | $1,263,500 | $742,900 | $520,600 |
| 2022 | $12,221 | $1,200,500 | $707,500 | $493,000 |
| 2021 | $11,515 | $1,130,000 | $673,800 | $456,200 |
| 2020 | $10,885 | $1,078,800 | $647,900 | $430,900 |
| 2019 | $10,185 | $946,600 | $550,200 | $396,400 |
| 2018 | $9,232 | $816,300 | $500,200 | $316,100 |
| 2017 | $8,673 | $743,200 | $453,000 | $290,200 |
| 2016 | $9,075 | $724,300 | $445,300 | $279,000 |
| 2015 | $8,672 | $687,700 | $410,800 | $276,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map