48 Decker Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Decker Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $443,832, approximately $256 per square foot. 48 Decker Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Westerfield James W and Westerfield Doreen
Bought by
Westerfield James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerfield James W | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Westerfield James W | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |