1 Ulster Terrace Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $454,890 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Ulster Terrace, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $503,223, approximately $376 per square foot. 1 Ulster Terrace is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Lopez Valerie F
Bought by
Weissmann Thomas and Weissmann Weissmann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissmann Thomas | -- | Paul Brite |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,425 | $65,000 | $8,600 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $7,331 | $65,000 | $8,600 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $65,000 | $8,600 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $7,225 | $65,000 | $8,600 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $7,508 | $65,000 | $8,600 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $65,000 | $8,600 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $6,130 | $65,000 | $8,600 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $6,130 | $65,000 | $8,600 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $6,193 | $65,000 | $8,600 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $65,000 | $8,600 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $8,600 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map