$160,000

48 Dennison Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914

Estimated payment $1,252/month

Total Views 557
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,242 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to North West Park

About This Home

Charming ranch home in the desirable Belle Aire subdivision in Bourbonnais featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. 4th bedroom could be family room/office or Rec room. Major updates have already been completed, including the roof, gas furnace, central AC, and water heater - all replaced in 2021. The home offers great potential and just needs a little TLC to make it your own. Enjoy the nice fenced yard, perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. Additional improvements include some updated windows and newer back sliding door. Great opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to add personal touches to a solid home. Call today for your private showing!

Listing Agent

Andy Czako

McColly Bennett Real Estate License #471006388 Listed on: 05/19/2026

McColly Bennett Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,783

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 120
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Property is zoned SINGL

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,783

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1242
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Off Street, Driveway, Yes
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 120
  • Zoning: SINGL
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 21

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4783.04
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,564 $58,421 $6,956 $51,465
2024 $4,564 $55,114 $6,562 $48,552
2023 $4,198 $51,032 $6,076 $44,956
2022 $4,008 $46,755 $4,686 $42,069
2021 $2,859 $44,144 $4,583 $39,561
2020 $2,893 $38,895 $4,460 $34,435
2019 $2,765 $37,106 $4,330 $32,776
2018 $2,502 $35,037 $4,266 $30,771
2017 $2,444 $34,182 $4,162 $30,020
2016 $2,368 $33,383 $4,100 $29,283
2015 $2,369 $33,052 $4,059 $28,993
2014 $2,341 $32,872 $4,059 $28,813
2013 -- $29,824 $4,059 $25,765
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $160,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,000 Attorneys Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12652866

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-09-18-204-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.