Landlord's Agent in 2023
Alana Colombo
eXp Realty
(781) 475-9440
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $674,000
Available 8/15! Charming single family tucked away on a quiet, dead end street. This 3 bed, 2 bath home has soaring vaulted ceilings with tons of light. Gather around the awesome entertainment system with a fireplace insert and recessed lighting. Trendy kitchen with brass fixtures and granite countertops and stainless appliances. Laundry closet easily accessible through sliding doors in the kitchen. Primary bedroom with a generous walk in closet and private bathroom. Keep cool thanks to the mini split air conditioning. Enjoy the close by Common and lovely downtown Melrose.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Anne T | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Anne T | $301,000 | |
| Closed | Gallagher Anne T | $119,200 | |
| Closed | Gallagher Anne T | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $440,000 | -6.4% | $382 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2019 12/29/19 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -2.1% | $408 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2019 12/14/19 | For Sale | $479,900 | 0.0% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $417 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $554,700 | $430,900 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $526,900 | $403,100 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $491,200 | $375,300 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $477,300 | $361,400 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $469,500 | $347,500 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $441,700 | $319,700 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $427,800 | $305,800 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $370,700 | $253,700 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $340,300 | $243,300 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $312,500 | $215,500 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $302,500 | $215,500 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $285,100 | $198,100 | $87,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Alana Colombo
eXp Realty
(781) 475-9440
50 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Sexton
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Charles Ginsberg
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
(617) 755-7520
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73135813
APN: MELR-000004H-000000-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.