L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lesa Piuri
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(321) 287-1197
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Corner lot home in the heart of College Park. The property sits on approximately 0.17 acres of land. Recent updates: New roof (2017); new A/C Unit - Carrier (2020); new hot water tank (2023); new plumbing (2023); new toilet (2023); interior painted (2025). No HOA. 0.7 miles to Dubsdread Golf Course, 0.3 miles to Mathews Park, 1.1 miles to Orlando Science Center, 2.1 miles to Rollins College.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 407-622-2122 License #3177439 Listed on: 01/18/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $424,000 | First International Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $272,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $163,700 | Stonebridge Title Group Llc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $914,400 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $264,325 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $424,000 | -0.2% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +56.0% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Sold | $272,500 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Price Changed | $272,500 | -3.5% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2018 01/16/18 | For Sale | $282,500 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,093 | $264,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,093 | $264,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $257,507 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $242,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $235,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $229,014 | $170,000 | $59,014 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $230,204 | $170,000 | $60,204 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $260,813 | $189,900 | $70,913 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $145,242 | $115,000 | $30,242 |
| 2017 | $627 | $161,249 | $85,000 | $76,249 |
| 2016 | $634 | $147,242 | $77,000 | $70,242 |
| 2015 | $655 | $138,177 | $70,000 | $68,177 |
| 2014 | $665 | $116,604 | $70,000 | $46,604 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lesa Piuri
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(321) 287-1197
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Flavio Melo
BB GROUP REALTY CORP
(407) 470-5008
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Diana Perez
PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
(407) 906-2777
1 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6374840
APN: 14-2229-0776-00-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.