48 E Vassar Rd Audubon, NJ 08106
Estimated Value: $421,597 - $563,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,999
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 E Vassar Rd, Audubon, NJ 08106 and is currently estimated at $489,399, approximately $244 per square foot. 48 E Vassar Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haviland Avenue School, Mansion Avenue School, and Audubon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Hunt Thomas J and Hunt Lavanche M
Bought by
Thomas And Lavanche Hunt Living Trust and Hunt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Lavanche Hunt Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,030 | $238,800 | $99,800 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $9,320 | $238,800 | $99,800 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $9,320 | $238,800 | $99,800 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $9,072 | $238,800 | $99,800 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $8,695 | $238,800 | $99,800 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $8,611 | $238,800 | $99,800 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $8,497 | $238,800 | $99,800 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $8,391 | $238,800 | $99,800 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $8,217 | $238,800 | $99,800 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $8,002 | $238,800 | $99,800 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $7,742 | $238,800 | $99,800 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $7,668 | $238,800 | $99,800 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map