48 Eastfield Dr Rolling Hills, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $3,028,807 - $3,893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$1,199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Eastfield Dr, Rolling Hills, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $3,474,202, approximately $1,198 per square foot. 48 Eastfield Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Syal Revocable Trust and Syal Mary Beth
Bought by
Syal Revocable Trust and Syal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Mittal Mark R
Bought by
Syal Ashvin and Syal Mary Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2005
Sold by
Matsunaga Geoffrey D
Bought by
Mittal Mark R and Mittal Ram K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Turner Charles D
Bought by
Matsunaga Geoffrey D and Matsunaga Masako
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$968,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syal Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Syal Ashvin | $1,725,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mittal Mark R | $2,100,000 | Equity Title | |
| Matsunaga Geoffrey D | $1,210,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mittal Mark R | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matsunaga Geoffrey D | $968,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,059 | $2,210,021 | $1,768,021 | $442,000 |
| 2024 | $26,059 | $2,166,688 | $1,733,354 | $433,334 |
| 2023 | $25,673 | $2,124,205 | $1,699,367 | $424,838 |
| 2022 | $24,057 | $2,082,555 | $1,666,047 | $416,508 |
| 2021 | $24,001 | $2,041,722 | $1,633,380 | $408,342 |
| 2019 | $22,983 | $1,981,165 | $1,584,934 | $396,231 |
| 2018 | $22,778 | $1,942,319 | $1,553,857 | $388,462 |
| 2016 | $21,686 | $1,866,899 | $1,493,520 | $373,379 |
| 2015 | $21,485 | $1,838,857 | $1,471,086 | $367,771 |
| 2014 | $21,228 | $1,802,837 | $1,442,270 | $360,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map