48 Elderberry Ln Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $957,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Elderberry Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $844,745, approximately $357 per square foot. 48 Elderberry Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
King Steven C and King Wanda M
Bought by
King Ret and King
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
William T Calabro Bldr
Bought by
King Steven C and King Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Ret | -- | None Available | |
| King Steven C | $216,000 | -- | |
| King Steven C | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Steven C | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Steven C | $139,175 | |
| Previous Owner | King Steven C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $665,600 | $236,100 | $429,500 |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $539,200 | $174,800 | $364,400 |
| 2023 | $5,958 | $539,200 | $174,800 | $364,400 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $539,200 | $174,800 | $364,400 |
| 2021 | $5,891 | $407,700 | $134,500 | $273,200 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $407,700 | $134,500 | $273,200 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $407,700 | $134,500 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $372,800 | $128,600 | $244,200 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $372,800 | $128,600 | $244,200 |
| 2016 | $5,626 | $372,800 | $128,600 | $244,200 |
| 2015 | $5,264 | $339,200 | $116,900 | $222,300 |
| 2014 | $5,251 | $339,200 | $116,900 | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map