Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Baker
My Rock Realty, LLC
(720) 363-6544
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,439 - $286,000
Historic Creel House + Blue Ribbon Home Warranty!
Timeless Charm Meets Modern Comfort – A Rare Find!
Step into a beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 1-bathroom home that blends historic character with modern convenience. Featuring 1,902 finished sq. ft., this spacious two-story home is designed for both comfort and function. The main level boasts a bright and inviting living space, a bedroom for easy accessibility, an inviting kitchen with updated flooring. New carpeting, windows, siding, and refinished wood flooring add fresh appeal while preserving the home's original charm. Gorgeous wood trim and built-ins showcase the craftsmanship of a bygone era, while the durable metal roof ensures lasting protection.
Sitting on a 0.40-acre corner lot, this property offers ample outdoor space for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful small-town setting. Two detached 2-car garages provide excellent storage, with one fully insulated and drywalled for use as a workshop—perfect for hobbies or extra workspace.
Beyond the home’s beauty, this is a true piece of Arriba’s history. Built by Charles A. Creel, one of the town’s founding figures, this home was part of Arriba’s early development, representing a legacy of craftsmanship and community.
To make your move even less stressful the home comes with a 1-year Blue Ribbon Home Warranty for added peace of mind.
Don’t miss your chance to own a historic treasure with modern comforts. Schedule your showing today and become part of the legacy that is the Historic Creel House!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My Rock Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: RobBakerRE@gmail.com,720-363-6544 License #100078487 Listed on: 01/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Glen Scott | $198,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weber Glen Scott | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Gossett Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Gossett Steven A | $92,300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Glen Scott | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Glen Scott | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Gossett Steven A | $18,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Gossett Steven A | $73,840 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $198,000 | -1.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $199,987 | -4.8% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $209,987 | -4.5% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $219,987 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $15,137 | $684 | $14,453 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $8,954 | $332 | $8,622 |
| 2023 | $865 | $8,954 | $332 | $8,622 |
| 2022 | $829 | $9,814 | $487 | $9,327 |
| 2021 | $764 | $9,312 | $501 | $8,811 |
| 2020 | $600 | $7,055 | $501 | $6,554 |
| 2019 | $591 | $7,055 | $501 | $6,554 |
| 2018 | $409 | $4,505 | $221 | $4,284 |
| 2017 | $408 | $4,505 | $221 | $4,284 |
| 2016 | $488 | $4,961 | $244 | $4,717 |
| 2015 | $465 | $4,961 | $244 | $4,717 |
| 2014 | $597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Baker
My Rock Realty, LLC
(720) 363-6544
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gini Dixon
KB Ranch and Home
(720) 474-9424
3 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5987636
APN: 257912212003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.