Seller's Agent in 2013
Sal DiPinto
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 367-9473
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $714,167 - $847,000
Many updates were included when remodeling this charming home. Kitchen has Corian counters and some glass front cabinets. House has recessed lighting, crown molding, fireplace and French Doors leading to backyard. Well preserved hardwood floors and wiring for surround sound. House is complete with 1.5 baths. Located in desirable Horace Mann area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 04/17/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Maggie Raskin
Ask Maggie Collaborative Realty License #449508114
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
2,614 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaulieu Kevin | $367,900 | -- | |
| Beaulieu Kevin G | $367,900 | -- | |
| Beaulieu Kevin | $367,900 | -- | |
| Beaulieu Kevin | $367,900 | -- | |
| Bolla Elevtheria | $358,500 | -- | |
| Bolla Elevtheria | $358,500 | -- | |
| Cataldo Rosette | $222,500 | -- | |
| Cataldo Rosette | $222,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaulieu Kevin | $275,900 | |
| Closed | Beaulieu Kevin | $275,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cataldo Rosette | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolla Elevtheria | $286,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cataldo Rosette | $178,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $367,900 | -0.5% | $383 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $385 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $647,200 | $336,400 | $310,800 |
| 2024 | $6,264 | $630,800 | $326,800 | $304,000 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $601,200 | $317,200 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $562,200 | $288,300 | $273,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $521,900 | $269,100 | $252,800 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $521,200 | $269,100 | $252,100 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $472,200 | $240,300 | $231,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $438,500 | $206,600 | $231,900 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $402,100 | $192,200 | $209,900 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $375,100 | $192,200 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $4,519 | $348,700 | $182,600 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $329,500 | $163,400 | $166,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sal DiPinto
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 367-9473
14 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Maggie Raskin
Ask Maggie Collaborative Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71510475
APN: MELR-000011E-000000-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.