48 Farrington Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $738,245
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Farrington Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $729,061, approximately $461 per square foot. 48 Farrington Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,139 | $644,900 | $352,100 | $292,800 |
| 2024 | $7,556 | $604,500 | $319,400 | $285,100 |
| 2023 | $7,292 | $567,900 | $289,100 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $514,300 | $271,500 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $6,266 | $458,400 | $251,400 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $6,291 | $458,500 | $251,600 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $5,957 | $421,000 | $218,700 | $202,300 |
| 2018 | $5,810 | $399,300 | $190,900 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $378,000 | $178,800 | $199,200 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $355,400 | $165,500 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | $5,451 | $343,500 | $164,300 | $179,200 |
| 2014 | $5,292 | $329,100 | $161,200 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map