48 Forest Way Clifton, NJ 07013
Richfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,098 - $762,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Forest Way, Clifton, NJ 07013 and is currently estimated at $706,275, approximately $336 per square foot. 48 Forest Way is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, St Andrew Elementary School, and New Hope School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Conrancisco Susan
Bought by
Behan Scott and Zollo Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,166
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$646,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behan Scott | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behan Scott | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,804 | $215,700 | $97,500 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $12,498 | $215,700 | $97,500 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $12,316 | $215,700 | $97,500 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $11,810 | $215,700 | $97,500 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $11,848 | $215,700 | $97,500 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $11,764 | $215,700 | $97,500 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $11,697 | $215,700 | $97,500 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $11,570 | $215,700 | $97,500 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $11,346 | $215,700 | $97,500 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $11,236 | $215,700 | $97,500 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $11,005 | $215,700 | $97,500 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map