48 Guyton St Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Guyton St, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $352,447, approximately $451 per square foot. 48 Guyton St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Winter Bear Montessori School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Roth Daniel A and Roth Muriel L
Bought by
Costanzo Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,040
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$270,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Bartel Mary
Bought by
Roth Daniel A and Roth Muriel L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costanzo Jill A | $159,900 | -- | |
| Roth Daniel A | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costanzo Jill A | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $6,595 | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $6,435 | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $5,050 | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map