39 Vincent St Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $386,213 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Vincent St, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $421,053, approximately $207 per square foot. 39 Vincent St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Winter Bear Montessori School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Crane Robert
Bought by
Crane Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Bulivant Josephine
Bought by
Craig Edwin and Luedtke Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Robert | -- | Joseph Saccoman | |
| Craig Edwin | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $8,693 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $8,340 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |