48 Hickory Rd Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $660,515
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Hickory Rd, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $551,129, approximately $338 per square foot. 48 Hickory Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1990
Sold by
Byrne Thomas N
Bought by
Stacy James F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
10.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy James F | $217,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stacy James F | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Stacy James F | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Stacy James F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,007 | $467,600 | $203,800 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $9,095 | $298,400 | $158,700 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $8,919 | $298,400 | $158,700 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $8,788 | $298,400 | $158,700 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $8,788 | $298,400 | $158,700 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $8,630 | $298,400 | $158,700 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $8,497 | $292,300 | $147,300 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $8,371 | $292,300 | $147,300 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $8,322 | $292,300 | $147,300 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $8,012 | $292,300 | $147,300 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $7,872 | $292,300 | $147,300 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $8,071 | $307,600 | $164,300 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map