48 Hillcrest Dr Cranston, RI 02921
Western Cranston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Hillcrest Dr, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $667,140, approximately $242 per square foot. 48 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Orchard Farms El. School, Hope Highlands Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Ricci Carl R
Bought by
Ricci Carl R and Ricci Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Sprague Douglas and Sprague Dolores
Bought by
Ricci Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
Sold by
Kornwitz Norman A and Kornwitz Risa
Bought by
Sprague Douglas F and Sprague Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Ricci Carl | $387,000 | -- | |
| Sprague Douglas F | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sprague Douglas F | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprague Douglas F | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprague Douglas F | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprague Douglas F | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,265 | $523,400 | $158,800 | $364,600 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $370,800 | $113,500 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $7,008 | $370,800 | $113,500 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $6,864 | $370,800 | $113,500 | $257,300 |
| 2021 | $6,674 | $370,800 | $113,500 | $257,300 |
| 2020 | $7,390 | $355,800 | $117,500 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $7,390 | $355,800 | $117,500 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $7,219 | $355,800 | $117,500 | $238,300 |
| 2017 | $7,403 | $322,700 | $105,400 | $217,300 |
| 2016 | $7,245 | $322,700 | $105,400 | $217,300 |
| 2015 | $7,245 | $322,700 | $105,400 | $217,300 |
| 2014 | $7,517 | $329,100 | $101,300 | $227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map