48 Hillcrest Dr Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Hillcrest Dr, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $868,419, approximately $402 per square foot. 48 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Miller Naomi J
Bought by
Naomi J Miller Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Weir Diane E
Bought by
Miller Naomi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Standaert Christopher and Standaert Johnson-Standaert C
Bought by
Weir Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Harriet L Vesley Ret and Vesley Harriet L
Bought by
Standaert Christopher and Standert Cyndi Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naomi J Miller Ret | $545,800 | -- | |
| Miller Naomi J | $545,800 | -- | |
| Weir Diane E | $307,500 | -- | |
| Standaert Christopher | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Standaert Christopher | $337,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Naomi J | $360,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Standaert Christopher | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,484 | $824,400 | $157,100 | $667,300 |
| 2024 | $11,725 | $771,900 | $157,100 | $614,800 |
| 2023 | $10,504 | $663,100 | $142,500 | $520,600 |
| 2022 | $10,394 | $581,000 | $133,700 | $447,300 |
| 2021 | $9,791 | $563,700 | $127,700 | $436,000 |
| 2020 | $9,470 | $563,700 | $127,700 | $436,000 |
| 2019 | $9,545 | $549,500 | $112,700 | $436,800 |
| 2018 | $9,273 | $544,200 | $112,700 | $431,500 |
| 2017 | $9,083 | $544,200 | $112,700 | $431,500 |
| 2016 | $8,794 | $544,200 | $112,700 | $431,500 |
| 2015 | $8,417 | $532,700 | $107,700 | $425,000 |
| 2014 | $7,880 | $512,000 | $107,700 | $404,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map