48 Kildeer Ln Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $562,108 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Kildeer Ln, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $597,527, approximately $267 per square foot. 48 Kildeer Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Bonini Jeanette F
Bought by
Bonini Jennifer and Bonini Jeanette F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Bonini Albert
Bought by
Bonini Albert and Bonini Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonini Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Bonini Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Bonini Albert | -- | -- | |
| Bonini Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,656 | $327,040 | $75,320 | $251,720 |
| 2024 | $7,401 | $327,040 | $75,320 | $251,720 |
| 2023 | $6,479 | $226,450 | $75,460 | $150,990 |
| 2022 | $6,479 | $226,450 | $75,460 | $150,990 |
| 2021 | $6,486 | $226,450 | $75,460 | $150,990 |
| 2020 | $6,486 | $226,450 | $75,460 | $150,990 |
| 2019 | $6,504 | $226,450 | $75,460 | $150,990 |
| 2018 | $6,598 | $225,050 | $69,650 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $6,502 | $225,050 | $69,650 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $6,346 | $225,050 | $69,650 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $6,252 | $225,050 | $69,650 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $6,103 | $225,050 | $69,650 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map