48 Labauve St Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $190,953 - $232,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Labauve St, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $212,988, approximately $169 per square foot. 48 Labauve St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Henry Neil and Jackson Eva
Bought by
Richardson Jody L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,306
Outstanding Balance
$72,136
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Jody L | -- | Good Title Escrow & Closing |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Jody L | $115,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $6,994 | $1,000 | $5,994 |
| 2024 | $502 | $5,132 | $1,000 | $4,132 |
| 2023 | $502 | $5,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $502 | $5,132 | $1,000 | $4,132 |
| 2021 | $502 | $5,132 | $1,000 | $4,132 |
| 2020 | $468 | $4,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $468 | $4,801 | $1,000 | $3,801 |
| 2017 | $455 | $8,196 | $4,598 | $3,598 |
| 2016 | $428 | $4,598 | $1,000 | $3,598 |
| 2015 | $614 | $8,196 | $4,598 | $3,598 |
| 2014 | $414 | $4,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $414 | $4,598 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map