Seller's Agent in 2016
Anne Young
Brick & Mortar Northhampton
(413) 522-6734
16 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $545,000
Spacious three bedroom ranch within walking distance to the vibrant downtown village of Florence, bike path, Look park and JFK school. A 16x18' family room addition off the back allows access to a private covered deck and brick patio. Spacious back yard. Numerous updates include new roof, central a/c , new patio, deck and rebuilt chimney. Vinyl replacement windows throughout and wood floors. Shed/garage will accommodate one car with plenty of additional storage for lawn/gardening equipment. Cedar closet in basement. SHOWINGS WILL BEGIN AT OPEN HOUSE ON SUNDAY, 9/25, FROM NOON-2 P.M.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1970
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagle Cristen | $249,000 | -- | |
| Morin Scott | $102,701 | -- | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Svcs | $137,192 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagle Cristen | $236,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Ge Capital Mtg Svcs | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ge Capital Mtg Svcs | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ge Capital Mtg Svcs | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,809 | $417,000 | $171,100 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $5,373 | $353,700 | $149,400 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $318,700 | $135,800 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $257,800 | $127,000 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $235,400 | $121,000 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $235,400 | $121,000 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $230,400 | $121,000 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $232,900 | $121,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $232,900 | $121,000 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $232,900 | $121,000 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $225,700 | $131,000 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $225,700 | $131,000 | $94,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Anne Young
Brick & Mortar Northhampton
(413) 522-6734
16 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72071251
APN: NHAM-000017C-000307-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.