48 Lee Way Andover, VT 05143
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Lee Way, Andover, VT 05143 and is currently estimated at $662,489, approximately $319 per square foot. 48 Lee Way is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Chester-Andover Elementary School and Green Mountain Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Kittredge Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Halle Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Mayo Michael A and Mayo Cynthia
Bought by
Kittredge Mtg Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halle Daniel | $600,000 | -- | |
| Kittredge Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,200 | $393,200 | $115,100 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $352,800 | $115,100 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $7,357 | $352,800 | $115,100 | $237,700 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $352,800 | $115,100 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $7,340 | $352,800 | $115,100 | $237,700 |
| 2019 | $7,233 | $352,800 | $115,100 | $237,700 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $352,800 | $115,100 | $237,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $402,100 | $101,400 | $300,700 |
| 2016 | $6,646 | $402,100 | $101,400 | $300,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,021 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map