48 Lufkin Ln Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,513 - $526,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Lufkin Ln, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $466,378, approximately $251 per square foot. 48 Lufkin Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Oloughlin Kevin E and Oloughlin Diane
Bought by
Levesque Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,909
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levesque Michael J | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levesque Michael J | $257,792 | |
| Closed | Levesque Michael J | $257,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,458 | $220,990 | $51,380 | $169,610 |
| 2024 | $7,056 | $221,550 | $51,380 | $170,170 |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $221,550 | $51,380 | $170,170 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $155,190 | $35,700 | $119,490 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $155,190 | $35,700 | $119,490 |
| 2020 | $5,952 | $155,190 | $35,700 | $119,490 |
| 2019 | $5,905 | $155,190 | $35,700 | $119,490 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $155,190 | $35,700 | $119,490 |
| 2017 | $5,564 | $154,420 | $50,960 | $103,460 |
| 2016 | $5,564 | $154,420 | $50,960 | $103,460 |
| 2015 | $5,344 | $154,420 | $50,960 | $103,460 |
| 2014 | $5,344 | $154,420 | $50,960 | $103,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map