Seller's Agent in 2016
Traci Madison
Madison Real Estate Inc. DBA MRE Residential Inc.
(302) 275-7575
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $371,000
What a Gorgeous Ranch! This 4BR 2BA Ranch is completely updated! As you enter the home you are greeted by a tastefully decorated living room with beautiful hardwood floors and neutral paint. The wonderful kitchen is complete with granite countertops, tile flooring & backsplash, and stainless appliances. The kitchen flows nicely into the spacious dining room which provides a perfect space for gatherings. The master bedroom is off on its own away from the other 3 bedrooms....complete with a walk-in closet. The yard is enormous and complete with a recently added paver patio. The full, dry basement is ready for your storage and finishing touches. Don't walk, run to this property today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(302) 836-0600 tm@madisonrealestateinc.com Madison Real Estate Inc. DBA MRE Residential Inc. License #RM424596 Listed on: 04/10/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Alicia M | -- | None Available | |
| Diggs Lidia E | $142,500 | None Available | |
| J & J Home Investments Llc | $80,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashley Alicia M | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Diggs Lidia E | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | J & J Home Investments Llc | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2016 04/10/16 | For Sale | $209,900 | +10.5% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.5% | $254 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2013 09/15/13 | For Sale | $194,900 | +143.6% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $80,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $289,200 | $63,500 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $55,500 | $9,100 | $46,400 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $55,500 | $9,100 | $46,400 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $55,500 | $9,100 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $55,500 | $9,100 | $46,400 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $55,500 | $9,100 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $55,500 | $9,100 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $55,500 | $9,100 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $55,500 | $9,100 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $55,500 | $9,100 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $42,000 | $9,100 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $42,000 | $9,100 | $32,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Traci Madison
Madison Real Estate Inc. DBA MRE Residential Inc.
(302) 275-7575
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kris Maroney
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jacob Lipton
Coldwell Banker Realty
(302) 275-4397
6 in this area
149 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cynthia Shareef
Tesla Realty Group, LLC
(302) 420-8091
6 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003949165
APN: 09-028.10-144
Ask me questions while you tour the home.