48 Main St Cohoes, NY 12047
Estimated Value: $325,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
3,928
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047 and is currently estimated at $325,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 48 Main St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Cohoes High School and Catholic Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Albany County Land Bank Corporation
Bought by
Cohoes Local Development Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
M15s Lp
Bought by
Ilyas Hussin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Volges Beata T
Bought by
Trust The A.C. Volgos Rev Ocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Bonnien Claudo C
Bought by
Volges Beata T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Sanghi A Jay Sunanda
Bought by
Bonnier Claude C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohoes Local Development Corporation | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Ilyas Hussin | $101 | None Available | |
| Trust The A.C. Volgos Rev Ocable | -- | -- | |
| Volges Beata T | $56,000 | -- | |
| Bonnier Claude C | $61,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |