48 Main St Unit A Ossipee, NH 03814
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Main St Unit A, Ossipee, NH 03814. 48 Main St Unit A is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ossipee Central School, Kingswood Regional Middle School, and Kingswood Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $386,400 | $112,400 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $386,400 | $112,400 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $386,400 | $112,400 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $202,100 | $30,800 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $202,100 | $30,800 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $202,100 | $30,800 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $202,100 | $30,800 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $179,200 | $24,700 | $154,500 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $179,200 | $24,700 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $179,200 | $24,700 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $196,800 | $32,700 | $164,100 |
| 2013 | $3,422 | $196,800 | $32,700 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map