48 Main St Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $141,634 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Main St, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $178,159, approximately $173 per square foot. 48 Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Ralph and Anderson Virginia
Bought by
Graham John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Shelton Edward
Bought by
Anderson Ralph and Anderson Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham John H | -- | Ust | |
| Anderson Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $13,400 | $1,300 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $857 | $12,500 | $1,300 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $857 | $12,500 | $1,300 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $909 | $12,500 | $1,300 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $910 | $12,500 | $1,300 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $819 | $10,900 | $1,000 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $819 | $10,900 | $1,000 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $815 | $10,900 | $1,000 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $794 | $10,900 | $1,000 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $716 | $9,700 | $900 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $711 | $9,700 | $900 | $8,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 | $900 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map