48 Meadow St Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Meadow St, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $576,947, approximately $261 per square foot. 48 Meadow St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Ferrante Ft and Ferrante
Bought by
Ferrante Irt and Heyes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Ferrante Douglas P and Ferrante Mary G
Bought by
Ferrante Ft and Ferrante
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Bricker Barbara F
Bought by
Ferrante Douglas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Ferrante Elizabeth S
Bought by
Bricker Barbara F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrante Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrante Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrante Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrante Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrante Douglas P | $200,000 | -- | |
| Ferrante Douglas P | $200,000 | -- | |
| Ferrante Douglas P | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bricker Barbara F | $48,900 | -- | |
| Bricker Barbara F | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bricker Barbara F | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrante Douglas P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,023 | $432,400 | $176,600 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $384,300 | $154,900 | $229,400 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $296,000 | $140,600 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $297,800 | $131,800 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $285,700 | $125,800 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $285,700 | $125,800 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $273,100 | $125,800 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $256,100 | $125,800 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $256,100 | $125,800 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $256,100 | $125,800 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $279,400 | $135,800 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $279,400 | $135,800 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map