48 Middlebrook Rd Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $505,992 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Middlebrook Rd, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $526,998, approximately $356 per square foot. 48 Middlebrook Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Chapel Street Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Lackey Michael
Bought by
Jablonowski Iwona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Est Harrigan Viola B and Harrigan Kathleen F
Bought by
Kazan Dimitri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jablonowski Iwona | $270,000 | -- | |
| Kazan Dimitri | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kazan Dimitri | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,806 | $194,180 | $103,670 | $90,510 |
| 2024 | $7,806 | $194,180 | $103,670 | $90,510 |
| 2023 | $7,806 | $194,180 | $103,670 | $90,510 |
| 2022 | $7,662 | $194,180 | $103,670 | $90,510 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $194,180 | $103,670 | $90,510 |
| 2020 | $7,697 | $194,180 | $103,670 | $90,510 |
| 2019 | $7,351 | $184,380 | $87,290 | $97,090 |
| 2018 | $7,357 | $184,380 | $87,290 | $97,090 |
| 2017 | $7,370 | $184,380 | $87,290 | $97,090 |
| 2016 | $7,189 | $184,380 | $87,290 | $97,090 |
| 2015 | $6,818 | $184,380 | $87,290 | $97,090 |
| 2014 | $6,914 | $194,040 | $93,100 | $100,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map