95 Middlebrook Rd Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $449,283
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Middlebrook Rd, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $439,571, approximately $417 per square foot. 95 Middlebrook Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Chapel Street Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Babjak Wanda
Bought by
Sabados Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,590
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$309,981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabados Michael | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabados Michael | $25,000 | |
| Open | Sabados Michael | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,911 | $171,920 | $106,400 | $65,520 |
| 2024 | $6,911 | $171,920 | $106,400 | $65,520 |
| 2023 | $6,911 | $171,920 | $106,400 | $65,520 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $171,920 | $106,400 | $65,520 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | $171,920 | $106,400 | $65,520 |
| 2020 | $6,815 | $171,920 | $106,400 | $65,520 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $159,950 | $89,600 | $70,350 |
| 2018 | $6,382 | $159,950 | $89,600 | $70,350 |
| 2017 | $6,393 | $159,950 | $89,600 | $70,350 |
| 2016 | $6,236 | $159,950 | $89,600 | $70,350 |
| 2015 | $5,915 | $159,950 | $89,600 | $70,350 |
| 2014 | $6,008 | $168,630 | $95,970 | $72,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map