48 Middlesex St Lowell, MA 01852
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $1,031,000
9
Beds
9
Baths
20,472
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Middlesex St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $913,000, approximately $44 per square foot. 48 Middlesex St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,771 | $1,635,100 | $252,000 | $1,383,100 |
| 2024 | $12,515 | $1,050,800 | $252,000 | $798,800 |
| 2023 | $12,568 | $1,011,900 | $252,000 | $759,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,162,400 | $252,000 | $910,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,119,300 | $252,000 | $867,300 |
| 2020 | $13,804 | $1,033,200 | $252,000 | $781,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,113,200 | $252,000 | $861,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,255,700 | $252,000 | $1,003,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,217,800 | $252,000 | $965,800 |
| 2016 | $16,275 | $1,180,100 | $252,000 | $928,100 |
| 2015 | $16,275 | $1,180,100 | $252,000 | $928,100 |
| 2013 | $16,275 | $1,084,300 | $288,000 | $796,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map