48 Milbern Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Milbern Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $650,854, approximately $395 per square foot. 48 Milbern Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Donald Barnes
Bought by
Bliss Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bliss Donald | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bliss Donald | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Bliss Donald | $14,221 | |
| Closed | Bliss Donald | $288,543 | |
| Closed | Bliss Donald | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $507,300 | $229,800 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $6,250 | $507,300 | $229,800 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $341,400 | $153,200 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $341,400 | $153,200 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $5,408 | $341,400 | $153,200 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $341,200 | $153,200 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $341,200 | $153,200 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $5,415 | $345,800 | $139,300 | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map