48 Morrison Ave Sacramento, CA 95838
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Morrison Ave, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $497,544, approximately $283 per square foot. 48 Morrison Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Paso Heights Elementary School, Rio Tierra Junior High School, and Grant Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Turm Investments Llc
Bought by
Kumar Dinesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$171,008
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Landsmith Appreciation Fund Llc
Bought by
Turm Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Morrison Brooks Star Inc
Bought by
Landsmith Appreciation Fund Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Dinesh | $235,000 | Amity Title Company | |
| Turm Investments Llc | $420,000 | Amity Title Company | |
| Landsmith Appreciation Fund Llc | $160,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Dinesh | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $282,425 | $42,900 | $239,525 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $276,888 | $42,059 | $234,829 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $271,460 | $41,235 | $230,225 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $266,138 | $40,427 | $225,711 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $260,921 | $39,635 | $221,286 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $258,246 | $39,229 | $219,017 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $253,183 | $38,460 | $214,723 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $248,219 | $37,706 | $210,513 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $243,353 | $36,967 | $206,386 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $238,583 | $36,243 | $202,340 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $235,000 | $35,699 | $199,301 |
| 2014 | $269 | $10,528 | $10,528 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map