48 Mountain Brook Dr Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Mountain Brook Dr, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $560,796, approximately $540 per square foot. 48 Mountain Brook Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Kenneth P and Anderson Lynne S
Bought by
Lynne S Anderson Revocable Trust and Anderson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynne S Anderson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,609 | $522,600 | $73,600 | $449,000 |
| 2024 | $10,664 | $479,100 | $73,600 | $405,500 |
| 2023 | $10,664 | $435,500 | $73,600 | $361,900 |
| 2022 | $12,851 | $395,900 | $73,600 | $322,300 |
| 2021 | $12,420 | $359,900 | $73,600 | $286,300 |
| 2020 | $6,222 | $342,800 | $73,600 | $269,200 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $329,600 | $73,600 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $310,900 | $73,600 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $301,800 | $72,900 | $228,900 |
| 2016 | $4,956 | $293,000 | $72,900 | $220,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,100 | $72,200 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,200 | $72,200 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map