48 Murphy Rd Bantam, CT 06750
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $744,976
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Murphy Rd, Bantam, CT 06750 and is currently estimated at $678,325, approximately $330 per square foot. 48 Murphy Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Murphy Ed
Bought by
Ierardi Frank and Ahern Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ierardi Frank | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ierardi Frank | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Ierardi Frank | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ierardi Frank | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,801 | $415,130 | $113,300 | $301,830 |
| 2024 | $8,178 | $415,130 | $113,300 | $301,830 |
| 2023 | $7,305 | $259,050 | $72,780 | $186,270 |
| 2022 | $7,331 | $259,050 | $72,780 | $186,270 |
| 2021 | $7,538 | $259,050 | $72,780 | $186,270 |
| 2020 | $7,564 | $259,050 | $72,780 | $186,270 |
| 2019 | $7,694 | $259,050 | $72,780 | $186,270 |
| 2018 | $7,485 | $256,340 | $80,780 | $175,560 |
| 2017 | $7,459 | $256,340 | $80,780 | $175,560 |
| 2016 | $7,229 | $256,340 | $80,780 | $175,560 |
| 2015 | $6,677 | $256,340 | $80,780 | $175,560 |
| 2014 | $6,677 | $256,340 | $80,780 | $175,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map