49 Cathole Rd Bantam, CT 06750
Estimated Value: $421,759 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Cathole Rd, Bantam, CT 06750 and is currently estimated at $475,440, approximately $254 per square foot. 49 Cathole Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Cox Ruth Est
Bought by
Mackenzie Jason and Griffin Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,488
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$368,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Jason | $193,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackenzie Jason | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackenzie Jason | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackenzie Jason | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $248,250 | $70,950 | $177,300 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $248,250 | $70,950 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $166,570 | $55,440 | $111,130 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $166,570 | $55,440 | $111,130 |
| 2021 | $4,847 | $166,570 | $55,440 | $111,130 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $166,570 | $55,440 | $111,130 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $166,570 | $55,440 | $111,130 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $170,910 | $68,430 | $102,480 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $170,910 | $68,430 | $102,480 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $170,910 | $68,430 | $102,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,910 | $68,430 | $102,480 |
| 2014 | $4,563 | $170,910 | $68,430 | $102,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map