48 N Lockwood Ave Chicago, IL 60644
Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,480 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644 and is currently estimated at $272,620, approximately $175 per square foot. 48 N Lockwood Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Depriest Elementary School, Catalyst Charter-Circle Rock Elementary School, and Moving Everest Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Daniel Joseph
Bought by
Daniel Dorothy Odell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,139
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Dorothy Odell | -- | -- | |
| Daniel Dorothy Odell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniel Dorothy Odell | $39,139 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Dorothy Odell | $59,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $17,200 | $4,848 | $12,352 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $17,200 | $4,848 | $12,352 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $8,000 | $3,838 | $4,162 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $8,000 | $3,838 | $4,162 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $8,000 | $3,838 | $4,162 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $13,238 | $3,434 | $9,804 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $14,709 | $3,434 | $11,275 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,709 | $3,434 | $11,275 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,368 | $3,030 | $10,338 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,368 | $3,030 | $10,338 |
| 2015 | $0 | $13,368 | $3,030 | $10,338 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,147 | $2,828 | $14,319 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,147 | $2,828 | $14,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map