48 Nightingale Cir Camargo, IL 61919
Estimated payment $2,549/month
Highlights
- Second Kitchen
- Deck
- 1.5-Story Property
- Home fronts a pond
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Located in the Plum Grove Subdivision, you will find this mix of neighborhood living with a rural feel. This unique home has approximately 3800 finished square feet and sits on 2 spacious lots at about 1.5 acres with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the main home and an additional 2 bedrooms, a half bath in the attached second dwelling. Once you enter the foyer of the main home, the vaulted ceiling in the Living Room provides an open space with great natural lighting. The dining room to the left has hardwood flooring and a pass through to the spacious kitchen with great cabinet storage, a center island and a breakfast nook with direct access to the back yard deck. The split floorplan allows for enhanced privacy as the 2 main floor bedrooms and full bath are on the South wing of the home. The North wing has stairs to the 2nd floor loft space with an additional bedroom and 1/2 bath along with the main bedroom suite on the first floor with a sliding door providing direct access to the deck and its own private bath with garden tub, standalone shower, split vanities, a walk-in closet and laundry room. Through the laundry room, you will find the secondary dwelling equipped with a family room, full kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a half bath and 2 additional bedrooms. This home has 2 fenced in areas, one off the main home with a storage shed and another fenced in area off the garage and 2nd dwelling. This home is preinspected and ready for its new owners. Contact us today to schedule your private showing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,506
Year Built
- Built in 2009
Lot Details
- 1.5 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 261.95 x 120
- Home fronts a pond
- Fenced
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- Irregular Lot
- Additional Parcels
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Parking Included in Price
Home Design
- 1.5-Story Property
- Block Foundation
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,858 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 6 Potential Bedrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 200+ Amp Service
- 100 Amp Service
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- Plum Grove Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Homeowner Tax Exemptions
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,924 | $108,623 | $5,091 | $103,532 |
| 2023 | $7,494 | $100,998 | $4,734 | $96,264 |
| 2022 | $6,632 | $87,664 | $5,259 | $82,405 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $82,780 | $4,966 | $77,814 |
| 2020 | $6,157 | $78,913 | $4,734 | $74,179 |
| 2019 | $6,084 | $78,913 | $4,734 | $74,179 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $83,623 | $4,978 | $78,645 |
| 2015 | $453 | $75,778 | $4,734 | $71,044 |
| 2014 | $453 | $62,412 | $4,734 | $57,678 |
| 2013 | $4,213 | $53,833 | $4,772 | $49,061 |
| 2012 | $4,213 | $56,885 | $5,249 | $51,636 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -1.4% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -1.4% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12352158
APN: 04-03-34-414-019
- 25 Nightingale Cir
- 24 Nightingale Cir
- 28 Falcon Pass
- 16 Nightingale Cir
- 31 Nightingale Cir
- 33 Nightingale Cir
- 35 Nightingale Cir
- 38 Nightingale Cir
- 36 Nightingale Cir
- 505 S Vine St
- 416 N White Oak
- 608 S Elm St
- 17 S Henson Rd
- 12 S Walnut St
- 7 Birch Ln
- 111 Magnolia Dr
- 211 N Richman St
- 518 W Harrison St
- 514 W Harrison St
- 212 W Vine St
- 3 Matteson Dr
- 808 E Ficklin St
- 105 E Ensey St
- 913 Green Mill Rd Unit 2
- 913 Green Mill Rd Unit 4
- 913 Green Mill Rd Unit 11
- 913 Green Mill Rd Unit 3
- 911 Green Mill Rd Unit 911-1
- 101 Mckinley Cir
- 601 S David St
- 306 S Washington St
- 70 Airport Rd
- 902 Hartwell Dr
- 14 Parsley
- 109 Hampshire Rd
- 703A Sunflower St
- 206 Gentian
- 606 Sunflower St
- 705 Bergamot St
- 117 Sterling Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.