48 Northgate Rd Northborough, MA 01532
Estimated Value: $495,596 - $669,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Northgate Rd, Northborough, MA 01532 and is currently estimated at $572,399, approximately $449 per square foot. 48 Northgate Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Fannie E. Proctor Elementary School, Robert E. Melican Middle School, and Algonquin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Tascione Michael J and Tascione Martha I
Bought by
Macgillivray Darrin and Macgillivray Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Stjean Alan M and Stjean Diane
Bought by
Tascione Michael and Tascione Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macgillivray Darrin | $220,000 | -- | |
| Tascione Michael | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tascione Michael | $151,500 | |
| Closed | Tascione Michael | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Tascione Michael | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $454,600 | $253,300 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $5,722 | $400,700 | $210,000 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $378,600 | $198,200 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $335,400 | $188,700 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $5,278 | $308,300 | $171,400 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $306,300 | $171,400 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $282,800 | $166,300 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $270,000 | $163,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $256,900 | $163,000 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $248,700 | $159,600 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | $245,600 | $161,700 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $237,800 | $161,700 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map