B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Barbara Adornato
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Estimated Value: $464,755 - $534,000
Stately center hall Colonial on quiet side street - easy walking distance to Forest Park. Seller has had asbestos removed from basement pipes, the old oil boiler removed and a new gas boiler installed !! With replacement windows (a few exceptions) and extra insulation installed by Seller (APO) , keeping cozy in the winter will be a snap! Bright,sunny home with gracious, large rooms & a super backyard - large deck & level lot for great warm weather fun. Roof abt 7 years old,new paver walkway, HWH,& electric panel.Security system & in-grnd sprinklers(separate meter). All topped off with a one year Home Warranty compliments of the Seller!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barbara Adornato
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA License #452500112 Listed on: 04/24/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
0.54 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nespor Vana N | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nespor Vana N | $258,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nespor Vana N | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2014 01/27/14 | Sold | $250,000 | -6.9% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Price Changed | $268,500 | -5.6% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | Price Changed | $284,500 | -4.8% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $298,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $396,300 | $40,000 | $356,300 |
| 2024 | $6,442 | $401,100 | $40,000 | $361,100 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $347,100 | $37,700 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $292,400 | $35,300 | $257,100 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $275,800 | $32,100 | $243,700 |
| 2020 | $5,152 | $263,800 | $32,100 | $231,700 |
| 2019 | $5,036 | $255,900 | $33,100 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $246,200 | $33,100 | $213,100 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $243,800 | $33,100 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $4,760 | $242,100 | $33,100 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $236,100 | $33,100 | $203,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Barbara Adornato
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Colleen Westberg
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 531-6073
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71513785
APN: SPRI-009505-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.