48 Parkway Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $217,429
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Parkway Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $206,607, approximately $153 per square foot. 48 Parkway Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Stanley Econi V
Bought by
Revis Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Neighborhood Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revis Brenda L | $131,000 | -- | |
| Neighborhood Builders Llc | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Revis Brenda L | $128,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $197,900 | $43,000 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $157,800 | $35,000 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $145,900 | $30,000 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $140,600 | $30,000 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $104,600 | $21,500 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $101,200 | $20,600 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $100,800 | $20,600 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $97,500 | $20,600 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $102,600 | $21,700 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map