48 Pheasant Ridge Rd Redding, CT 06896
Estimated Value: $649,172 - $994,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Redding, CT 06896 and is currently estimated at $865,543, approximately $320 per square foot. 48 Pheasant Ridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Redding Elementary School, John Read Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Otteson Christian
Bought by
Mcnamara Kevin and Sandall Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Kevin | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnamara Kevin | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Mcnamara Kevin | $58,400 | |
| Closed | Mcnamara Kevin | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Mcnamara Kevin | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,044 | $340,000 | $140,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $9,765 | $340,000 | $140,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $9,415 | $340,000 | $140,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $8,975 | $269,200 | $151,200 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $17,291 | $269,200 | $151,200 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $8,841 | $269,200 | $151,200 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $8,841 | $269,200 | $151,200 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $269,200 | $151,200 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $90,011 | $245,400 | $151,600 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $7,175 | $245,400 | $151,600 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $7,095 | $245,400 | $151,600 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $7,095 | $245,400 | $151,600 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map