Estimated Value: $574,526 - $639,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Philo St, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $618,132, approximately $240 per square foot. 48 Philo St is a home with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Manley Erik
Bought by
Manley Erik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,512
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$301,620
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Erik | -- | None Available | |
| Manley Erik | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manley Erik | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Manley Erik | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,905 | $246,400 | $59,990 | $186,410 |
| 2024 | $9,905 | $246,400 | $59,990 | $186,410 |
| 2023 | $9,905 | $246,400 | $59,990 | $186,410 |
| 2022 | $9,723 | $246,400 | $59,990 | $186,410 |
| 2021 | $9,725 | $246,400 | $59,990 | $186,410 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $59,990 | $59,990 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $40,670 | $40,670 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $40,670 | $40,670 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $40,670 | $40,670 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $40,670 | $40,670 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $40,670 | $40,670 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $50,750 | $50,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map