Estimated Value: $304,000 - $419,373
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Ryan Ave, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $367,843, approximately $286 per square foot. 75 Ryan Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Gray Edward L and Gray Mildred M
Bought by
Samuels Michael and Samuels Mauverine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Dime Sb Ny Fsb
Bought by
Gray Edward and Gray Mildred M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Michael | $118,000 | -- | |
| Gray Edward | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Edward | $215,373 | |
| Closed | Gray Edward | $191,500 | |
| Closed | Gray Edward | $139,500 | |
| Closed | Gray Edward | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $152,380 | $46,680 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $152,380 | $46,680 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $152,380 | $46,680 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $152,380 | $46,680 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $152,380 | $46,680 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $6,040 | $152,380 | $46,680 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $89,000 | $23,830 | $65,170 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $89,000 | $23,830 | $65,170 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $89,000 | $23,830 | $65,170 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $89,000 | $23,830 | $65,170 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $89,000 | $23,830 | $65,170 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $109,850 | $27,180 | $82,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map