NOT LISTED FOR SALE

48 Pine Hill Rd Westtown, NY 10998

Estimated Value: $576,883 - $640,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,338 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2021

Last sale price $445,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,168 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Private Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of January 2021

Better than new! This absolutely gorgeous 4 bedroom Colonial in Westtown has all the bells and whistles ready for you. This home has been meticulously maintained and upgraded. Come home to new exterior LED lighting with a Bluetooth car remote and a brand new driveway with new retaining wall and landscaping. Wide front porch leads you to the open concept entry. There are hardwood floors through out, upgraded interior lighting with custom made fixtures, ceiling fans and custom blinds. This home has a generator so no worries during a storm! Every bedroom has California Closets systems in place. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counters and open to the large family room. Custom built shelves were just completed on both sides of the fireplace. Maintenance free backyard that is fully fenced. New patio too. Perfect area for entertaining, fire pit, a pool or playset. Yard has been treated with organic insect control. All in the Minisink Valley School District! Just unpack and you are HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Randt

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-634-4202 License #40RA1116343 Listed on: 10/05/2020

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurel Lustgarten

Howard Hanna Rand Realty License #40LU1004590

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,163

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,338 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Freezer,Second Refrigerator
  • Assessor Parcel Number 333889.014.000-0001-098.000/0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,163

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Exclusions: Freezer,Second Refrigerator
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Year Built Effective: 2020
  • Attribution Contact: 845-634-4202
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Pantry, Powder Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Inclusions: B/I Shelves,Ceiling Fan,Chandelier(s),Dishwasher,Dryer,Garage Door Opener,Garage Remote,Generator,Light Fixtures,Mailbox,Microwave,Refrigerator,Shades/Blinds,Washer,Water Conditioner Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2338
  • AtticDescription: Pull Stairs
  • SquareFootage: 2338.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached

• Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Minisink Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.9
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 82764
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Stone/Brick Wall, Private
  • Parcel Number: 333889.014.000-0001-098.000/0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10163
  • Tax Map Number: 333889.014.000-0001-098.000/0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Minisink Valley Elementary School
  • High School: Minisink Valley High School
  • Middle School District: Minisink Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2020
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.37%
Current Estimated Value
$613,471

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,471
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2017
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2015
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
List Price
$30,000
Sold Price
$30,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
436.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Sagafi Keyvan
Bought by
Muhlrad Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Fitzgibbon Robert
Bought by
Sagafi Keyvan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Williams Douglas L
Bought by
Dp Atlas Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1910
Sold by
Wawayanda Associates
Bought by
Orange County Land Trust Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blydenburgh Colin $445,000 None Available
Calchera Matthew $375,000 --
Vanpoucke Steven $30,000 Paul E. Johnson
Muhlrad Eric $75,000 Robert J Dickover
Sagafi Keyvan -- Thomas Egan
Dp Atlas Properties Llc $165,000 Patricia Cocchia
Orange County Land Trust Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Calchera Matthew $368,207
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Sold $445,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
10/24/2020 10/24/20 Off Market $445,000 -- --
10/05/2020 10/05/20 For Sale $439,000 +21.9% $188 / Sq Ft
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Sold $360,000 -4.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 For Sale $375,000 +1150.0% $160 / Sq Ft
10/13/2016 10/13/16 Sold $30,000 0.0% $13 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2016 09/05/16 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2015 07/29/15 For Sale $30,000 -- $13 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,710 $165,200 $37,600 $127,600
2024 $10,647 $165,200 $37,600 $127,600
2023 $10,647 $165,200 $37,600 $127,600
2022 $10,475 $165,200 $37,600 $127,600
2021 $10,316 $165,200 $37,600 $127,600
2020 $10,163 $162,300 $37,600 $124,700
2019 $10,252 $162,300 $37,600 $124,700
2018 $10,252 $162,300 $37,600 $124,700
2017 $2,887 $47,600 $37,600 $10,000
2016 $1,872 $30,900 $30,900 $0
2015 -- $30,900 $30,900 $0
2014 -- $30,900 $30,900 $0

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6074840

OneKey® MLS

APN: 333889-014-000-0001-098.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.