48 Pine Tree Ridge Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Pine Tree Ridge, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $365,635, approximately $264 per square foot. 48 Pine Tree Ridge is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Est Friedman Jack and Friedman Maureen
Bought by
Apuzzo Gerald and Apuzzo Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,982
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$259,653
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apuzzo Gerald | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apuzzo Gerald | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,091 | $151,900 | $61,880 | $90,020 |
| 2024 | $5,515 | $151,900 | $61,880 | $90,020 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $151,900 | $61,880 | $90,020 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $151,900 | $61,880 | $90,020 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $126,350 | $56,210 | $70,140 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $126,350 | $56,210 | $70,140 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $126,350 | $56,210 | $70,140 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $126,350 | $56,210 | $70,140 |
| 2017 | $5,044 | $126,350 | $56,210 | $70,140 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $130,550 | $58,240 | $72,310 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $130,550 | $58,240 | $72,310 |
| 2014 | $4,666 | $130,550 | $58,240 | $72,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map