48 Pinnacle Park Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $2,536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Pinnacle Park Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $1,561,641, approximately $568 per square foot. 48 Pinnacle Park Rd is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
English James J
Bought by
Detscher Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Brown Warren R and Brown Constance
Bought by
English James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detscher Mark D | $186,000 | -- | |
| English James | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | English James | $130,000 | |
| Closed | English James | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | English James | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,805 | $640,800 | $355,400 | $285,400 |
| 2024 | $6,575 | $640,800 | $355,400 | $285,400 |
| 2023 | $6,338 | $640,800 | $355,400 | $285,400 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $355,000 | $147,900 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $341,900 | $147,900 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $341,900 | $147,900 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $294,000 | $119,500 | $174,500 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $294,000 | $119,500 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $278,100 | $99,300 | $178,800 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $278,100 | $99,300 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $277,600 | $99,300 | $178,300 |
| 2013 | $4,000 | $277,600 | $99,300 | $178,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map