Estimated Value: $507,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Qualey Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $633,150, approximately $732 per square foot. 48 Qualey Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Owen J Newlin Ret and Newlin
Bought by
Cottage 48 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Newlin Owen J and Newlin Owen J
Bought by
Owen J Newlin Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottage 48 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Owen J Newlin Ret | -- | -- | |
| Cottage 48 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Owen J Newlin Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $464,900 | $299,900 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $464,900 | $299,900 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $290,500 | $158,300 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $290,500 | $158,300 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $265,500 | $158,300 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $265,500 | $158,300 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $265,500 | $158,300 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $265,500 | $158,300 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $151,700 | $81,800 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $151,700 | $81,800 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $151,700 | $81,800 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $151,700 | $81,800 | $69,900 |
| 2012 | $2,404 | $151,691 | $81,806 | $69,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map