48 Riverside Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $115,120 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Riverside Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $169,780, approximately $107 per square foot. 48 Riverside Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Taylor Barney L and Taylor Delores S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Barney L | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $62,900 | $15,000 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $286 | $62,900 | $15,000 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $23,049 | $62,900 | $15,000 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $283 | $62,900 | $15,000 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $182 | $62,900 | $15,000 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $146 | $57,100 | $15,000 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $148 | $57,100 | $15,000 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $146 | $57,100 | $15,000 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $145 | $57,100 | $15,000 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $104 | $50,300 | $10,000 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,300 | $10,000 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,012 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map