72 Riverside Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Riverside Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $109,848, approximately $100 per square foot. 72 Riverside Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Danny Allen
Bought by
Nesbitt Ernest R and Nesbitt Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,051
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$79,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Stone Judith C and Stone Phillip A
Bought by
Allen Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Crayne Hal E and Crayne Judith C
Bought by
Stone Judith C and Stone Phillip A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesbitt Ernest R | $58,000 | Connell Law Firm Llc | |
| Nesbitt Ernest R | $58,000 | -- | |
| Nesbitt Ernest R | $58,000 | -- | |
| Allen Danny | $40,000 | -- | |
| Stone Judith C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesbitt Ernest R | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Nesbitt Ernest R | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $64,000 | $15,000 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $292 | $64,000 | $15,000 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $64,000 | $15,000 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $289 | $64,000 | $15,000 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $188 | $64,000 | $15,000 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $157 | $58,700 | $15,000 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $159 | $58,700 | $15,000 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $103 | $49,700 | $15,000 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $49,700 | $15,000 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $994 | $46,400 | $10,000 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $742 | $46,400 | $10,000 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map